Welcome to the SASA North District, with affiliated clubs in Aberdeen City, Aberdeenshire, Highland, Moray, Orkney, Shetland and the Western Isles

Connect With Us

  • FB
  • Twitter

The home of aquatic sport in the North of Scotland

2024 North District Meet Information and Results

North District Meet Officials Pro-Forma (excel)

North District Calender 2024 (correct at 13/05/24)

 

Level 4 Registration Form

NOTES FOR MEET ENTRY SECRETARIES     IMPORTANT NOTES FOR RESULTS AND RANKINGS

 For Scotland wide results and meet information service visit SwimScotland 

Date Meet Meet Info Other Info Programme Results Entry /
Rank File
 7/8 Dec Age Group Meet Holding Date      
30 Nov Buckie Festive Fun Meet Meet Info       Events File
2/3 Nov Open Swimming Championships Holding Date      
27 Oct Banchory Halloween Mini Meet Meet Info       Events File
12/13 Oct Distance Meet Holding Date      
29 Sep Buckie September Meet Meet Info       Events File
29 Sep Cults Otters Challenge Trophy To follow       To follow
28 Sep Forres Bluefins Mini Meet Meet Info Summary and Officials     Events File
22 Sep Banchory Challenge Meet Meet Info       Events File
15 Sep Westhill Minnows Meet Meet Info Officials Sheet Events File
7 Sep  Sprint Championships Meet Info Summary Sheet To follow
31 Aug  Open Water Championships To follow     To follow
22/23 Jun Development Meet Meet Info Summary Sheet   Events File
9 June Dyce Long Course Meet Meet Info Summary Sheet
Officials Sheet
    Events File
2 June Nairn IM Challenge Meet Info  Summary Sheet     Events File
26 May Alford Otters 3rd Junior Meet Meet Info       Results File
25 May Ythan Junior Age Group Sprint & Relay Meet Info     Results Results File
18/19 May Westhill Invitational Meet Meet Info     Results Results File
11/12 May Orkney Meet 2024 Updated
Meet Info
      Events File
11 May Elgin Mini Grad Meet Meet Info Summary Sheet
Officials Sheet
  Results Results File
4 May Thurso Mini Meet Meet Info       Events File
26-28 April University of Aberdeen Performance Age Group Open Meet Info     Results Results File
21 April Bridge of Don Mini Meet Meet Info Revised
    Results Results File
20 April Broch Graded Meet Updated
Meet Info
Results File
30 Mar Dyce Mini Meet Meet Info Results Results File
30 Mar Inverness Graded Meet Meet Info       Updated
Events File
24 Mar Stonehaven Spring Meet Meet Info Results Results File
23Mar Deveron Sprints Meet Info Events File
16/17 Mar  Garioch Pre-SNAGs Amended venue
Meet Info
    Results Results File
10 Mar Alford Otters 100 200 Meet Meet Info FULL   Results Results File
3 Mar Aberdeen ASC Mini-Meet Meet Info       Events File
2/3 Mar Age Group Championships - Pt 2 Meet Info Participant Info
Warm Up Info
Draft Programme Results Results File
25 Feb Cults Otters Novice Gala Meet Info       Events File
24 Feb CANCELLED - Garioch 3rd Annual Mini Meet Meet Info   Events File
17/18 Feb Elgin ASC 'Nearly' Spring Meet Meet Info Summary Sheet
Officials Sheet
  Results Results File
10/11 Feb Age Group Championships - Pt 1 Meet Info Participant Info
Warm Up Info
Draft Programme Results Results File
27 Jan Silver City Blues Meet Meet Info       Entry Link
13/14 Jan Westhill January Meet Meet Info     Results Results File

For details on how to have your Meet Information and Results published on this page as well as for links to other results services please view the Meets Page.

Not Used
Not Used