Welcome to the SASA North District with affiliated clubs in Aberdeen City, Aberdeenshire, Highland, Moray, Orkney, Shetland and the Western Isles

Connect With Us

  • FB
  • Twitter

The home of aquatic sport in the North of Scotland

Clubs

There are currently forty-eight clubs affiliated to the North District covering all aquatic disciplines, as at 10/1/2019.

If the details for your club are incorrect, please complete and submit the update form.

New clubs wishing to affiliate to the North District should contact our District Secretary or one of the Regional Swimming Development Managers (details on the RSDM page).

North District Club Contacts
ABERDEEN ASC Helen Hayes aberdeenasc.sec@gmail.com  
ABERDEEN DIVING  CLUB Kim Penman admin@aberdeendivingclub.org.uk  
ABERDEEN DOLPHIN A.S.C. Emma Robertson secretary.adsc@gmail.com 
ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY SWIM & WATERPOLO  CLUB Gemma McLeod swim.waterpolo@ausa.org.uk  
ALFORD OTTERS ASC Jo Bagguley alfordotterssecretary@outlook.com  
BANCHORY BEAVERS ASC Laura Myles secretary1.basc@gmail.com
BANFF & BUCHAN MASTERS Stewart Gairns sm.gairns@yahoo.co.uk  
BON ACCORD THISTLE Kathleen Mulloy secretary@bonaccordthistleasc.com
BRIDGE OF DON ASC Lesley Webb secretary@bodasc.co.uk  
BROCH ASC Carrie Bain secretarybrochasc@gmail.com  
BUCKIE ASC Rebecca Edwards buckieascsec@gmail.com
BUCKSBURN ASC Joyce Brown bucksburnsecretary@gmail.com
CULTS OTTERS ASC Jamie McDonald cultsotterssecretary@gmail.com
DELTING DOLPHINS ASC Louise Grains deltingdolphins@outlook.com  
DEVERON ASC Elaine West clubsecretary.dasc@gmail.com
DINGWALL ASC Awaits dingwall_asc@outlook.com  
DYCE (ABERDEEN) ASC Michelle MacKay dyceascsecretary@hotmail.com  
EAST SUTHERLAND SC Bob Shaw info@golspiemill.co.uk  
ELGIN ASC Alison Long elginasc@gmail.com  
FORRES BLUEFINS ASC Alan Thomson a.j.a.t@btinternet.com
FREESTYLE SC Susan Fraser secretary@freestyle.org.uk
GARIOCH ASC Sonia Boyd gascsec@gmail.com
GRANTOWN ASC Cath Moore cath.swim@outlook.com  
HIGHLAND DISABILITY SWIM TEAM Josie Aitken josie_aitken@hotmail.com  
HUNTLY ASC Jenny Sykes huntlyasc@googlemail.com  
INVERNESS ASC Fiona Main general@invernessswimmingclub.co.uk  
LERWICK ASC Norma Williamson norma@whitlik.com
LOCHABER LEISURE SWIM TEAM Tracey MacCallum membersecretary@lochaberswimteam.co.uk  
NAIRN ASC Annabel Scott swimnairn@googlemail.com  
NAIRN SYNCHRO Wyn McFadyen shearerplant@tiscali.co.uk  
ORKNEY ASC Kelly Gee oascsecretary@gmail.com  
PETERHEAD ASC Leanne Low leanne.low@hotmail.co.uk  
SHETLAND ASC Ayesha Huda hudaayesha@tiscali.co.uk  
SILVER CITY BLUES Jane Thomson secretary@silvercityblues.org.uk  
SOUTH MAINLAND ASC Kelly Mainland mainlandkelly@gmail.com  
STONEHAVEN ASC Anna Carlton sasc_correspondence@hotmail.com  
SWIM WESTERN ISLES Sarah Macleod swicommittee@gmail.com
TAIN ASC Lesley MacAngus secretary@tainswimming.co.uk  
THURSO ASC Neil MacDonald secretary@thursoasc.org.uk  
ULLAPOOL ASC Paul Driver ullaswimclub@gmail.com  
UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN PERFORMANCE SWIMMING Mark Edgerton uoaclubsecretary@gmail.com
UPPER DEESIDE ASC Sharon Barr secretary.udasc@gmail.com  
WESTHILL DISTRICT ASC Jacqueline Ross secretary@westhilldistrictasc.org.uk  
WESTSIDE SHARKS ASC Erica Gadsby doctorgadsby@gmail.com  
WICK ASC Yvonne Richard wickswimclub@hotmail.com  
YTHAN ASC Leanne Park secretary@ythan.org.uk  
Not Used
Not Used