Welcome to the SASA North District with affiliated clubs in Aberdeen City, Aberdeenshire, Highland, Moray, Orkney, Shetland and the Western Isles

Connect With Us

  • FB
  • Twitter

The home of aquatic sport in the North of Scotland

2019 North District Meet Information and Results

North District Meet Officials Pro-Forma (excel)

North District Calendar 2019 (correct at Jan 2019)

North District List of Accredited Meets for 2019

NOTES FOR MEET ENTRY SECRETARIES                                                         IMPORTANT NOTES FOR RESULTS AND RANKINGS

 For Scotland wide results and meet information service visit SwimScotland 

Date Meet Meet Info Other Info Programme Results Entry /
Rank File
1 December Stonehaven Santa's Elves Mini Meet Meet Info       Events File
30 November Upper Deeside Challenge Meet Meet Info       Events File
9/10 November North District Open Championships Meet Info       Events File
2/3 November Aberdeen ASC Nifty Fifties + Meet Info       Events File
12/13 October  Garioch Annual 200 Meet Meet Info       Events File
5/6/ October North District Distance Meet Meet Info       Events File
14/15 September Thurso Swim Meet 2019 Meet Info       Events File
14 September Westhill Minnows Meet Meet Info Events File
8 September Cults Otters Challenge Trophy Meet Info       Events File
7 September Bridge of Don September Splash UPDATED
Meet Info
Summary Sheet     Events File
20 July ND Open Water Swimming Championships Meet Info        
22/23 June ND Development Meet Meet Info Participant Info
Warm Up Instructions
Draft Programme Results Rank File
16 June Upper Deeside Junior Challenge Meet Meet Info       Events File
9 June Dyce Graded LC and SDS Championships Meet Info     Results Rank File
8 June Nairn IM Challenge Meet Meet Info     Results Rank File
1 June Peterhead Mini Meet Meet Info     Results Rank File
25/26 May ND Long Course Time Trials Meet Info Participant Info
Warm Up Instructions
Draft Programme Results Rank File
11 May Ythan Annual Meet Meet Info     Results Rank File
4/5 May Westhill Invitational Meet Meet Info Results Rank File
4 May Thurso Mini Meet Meet Info     Results Rank File
27/28 April University of Aberdeen LC Age Group Open Meet Info     Results Rank File
21 April Alford Otters 200 Meet Meet Info     Results Rank File
20 April Inverness Graded Meet Meet Info       Events File
20 April Bridge of Don Spring Time Banded Meet Meet Info Summary Sheet   Results Rank File
13/14 April Buckie Age Group Meet Meet Info Results Rank File
23 March Dyce Mini Meet Meet Info     Results Rank File
16/17 March Forres Bluefins Two Day Meet Meet Info     Results Rank File
9 March Deveron Age Group Sprints Meet Info     Results Rank File
2/3 March ND Age Group Championships - Round 2 Meet Info Participant Info
Warm Up Info
Media & Photo Consent
Draft Programme Results Rank File
24 February Cults Otters Novice Gala Meet Info Results Rank File
16/17 February Elgin ASC Spring Meet Meet Info Summary Sheet   Results Rank File
10 February Aberdeen Mini Meet Meet Info     Results Rank File
9 February Peterhead Graded Age Group Meet Meet Info Results Rank File
2/3 February ND Age Group Championships - Round 1 Meet Info Participant Info
Warm Up Info
Draft Programme Results Rank File
19/20 January Garioch Annual Mix up Meet Meet Info Results Rank File
12/13 January SAS New Year Meet Meet Info     Results Rank File

For details on how to have your Meet Information and Results published on this page as well as for links to other results services please view the Meets Page.

Not Used
Not Used