Welcome to the SASA North District with affiliated clubs in Aberdeen City, Aberdeenshire, Highland, Moray, Orkney, Shetland and the Western Isles

Connect With Us

  • FB
  • Twitter

The home of aquatic sport in the North of Scotland

blah blah blah...

Swimming

Calendar

Information about the calendar will be published when it becomes available and the latest calendar will be published in the sidebar.

Enquiries should be addressed to the Swimming Convenor.

Licensing

Information about licensing is available in Scottish and District Swimming Regulations.

Meet Date Applications and Calendar Planning

Information and forms are available in the sidebar. 

Applications for licences

Applications for licences should be made to the Licensing Officer.

Licence application forms (available in the sidebar) can be emailed and cheques should be sent to:

Kevin Paterson, North District Licensing Officer, 474 Lee Crescent North, Bridge of Don, Aberdeen AB22 8GJ

Awards and Trophies

Information about Award and Trophy winners will be made available on this page as and when it becomes available.

Regulations

North District Regulations can be found in the handbook.

For Scottish Swimming Regulations check the Scottish Swimming website.

Swimming Committee
Swimming Convenor Sarah Burkinshaw 07800 991943 burkinshaws@aol.com
Swim Com Member - Licensing Officer Kevin Paterson 01224 706404 kpaterson474@gmail.com
Swim Com Member Alison Low 07967 199276 alisonjlow@btinternet.com
Swim Com Member Sean Dawson 07961 751652 sdawson14@hotmail.com
Swim Com Member Alan Thomson 07980 922076 a.j.a.t@btinternet.com
Swim Com Member Linda Herbert 07791 988024 lindaherbert4@tiscali.co.uk
Swim Com Member Sandra Middleton 07966 405182 sandra@the-middletons.co.uk
Swim Com Member Iain Alexander   iainalexander1@hotmail.co.uk
Swim Com Member - Coaches Forum Catriona Arthur   cat_arthur@hotmail.com
Swim Com Member - Coaches Forum Claire Sutherland   clairebearsutherland@hotmail.co.uk
Swim Com Co-optee - Records Sec Anne Hendry 01569 764884 bhendry@btinternet.com
Swim Com Co-optee James Scott 07718 580927 northsto@gmail.com
Swim Com Co-optee Lynn Alderton 07732 718086 lynnalderton@hotmail.com
President Durno Jessiman 07808 897168 carnethy6@hotmail.com
Secretary Matt Huntington 07854 206520 sasa-north-secretary@outlook.com
Vice President Vacant    
Treasurer David Downie 01224 724752 sasanorthtreasurer@hotmail.co.uk