Welcome to the SASA North District with affiliated clubs in Aberdeen City, Aberdeenshire, Highland, Moray, Orkney, Shetland and the Western Isles

Connect With Us

  • FB
  • Twitter

The home of aquatic sport in the North of Scotland

2020 North District Meet Information and Results

North District Meet Officials Pro-Forma (excel)

North District Calender 2020 (correct at 15/01/20)

North District List of Accredited Meets for 2020

NOTES FOR MEET ENTRY SECRETARIES                                                         IMPORTANT NOTES FOR RESULTS AND RANKINGS

 For Scotland wide results and meet information service visit SwimScotland 

Date Meet Meet Info Other Info Programme Results Entry /
Rank File
6 June Nairn IM Challenge Meet Meet Info       Events File
30/31 May Dyce Graded & Open Meet Meet Info       Events File
23 May Ythan Annual Meet Meet Info       Events File
17 May Aberdeen Dolphin Novice Gala Meet Info       Events File
9/10 May ND Long Course Time Trials Meet Info Events File
2/3 May  Westhill Invitational Meet Info       Events File
25/26 April University of Aberdeen LC Age Group Open Meet Info       Events File
18 April Bridge of Don Spring Time Banded Meet Meet Info Events File
11/12 April Buckie Age Group Meet Meet Info       Events File
22 March Alford Otters 200 Meet Meet Info       Events File
21 March Dyce Mini Meet Revised
Meet Info
AMENDED VENUE & SESSION TIME     Events File
15 March Stonehaven Spring Meet Meet Info       Events File
14/15 March Forres Bluefins Two Day Meet Meet Info       Events File
7 March  Deveron Sprints Meet Info       Events File
29 Feb/1 Mar ND Age Group Championships - Round 2 Meet Info Warmup Instructions
Participant Info
Media & Photo Consent
Draft Programme   Events File
23 February Cults Otters Novice Gala Meet Info       Events File
22/23 February Aberdeen Distance Time Trial Revised
Meet Info
      Revised
Events File
15/16 February Elgin Spring Meet Meet Info Summary/Officials sheets   Results Rank File
9 February Aberdeen ASC Mini Meet Meet Info       Events File
8 February Peterhead Graded Meet Meet Info     Results Rank File
1/2 February ND Age Group Championships - Round 1 Meet Info Warmup Instructions
Participant Info
Media & Photo Consent
Draft Programme Results Rank File
18/19 January Garioch Annual Mix Up Meet Revised
Meet Info
    Results Rank File
11/12 January SAS New Year Meet Meet Info     Results Rank File

For details on how to have your Meet Information and Results published on this page as well as for links to other results services please view the Meets Page.

Not Used
Not Used